INGREDIENT

 MIC SKINCARE

    MIC Product  menu

    DIA Brand Product

    Stemcell Product

    Placenta Product

    Skin and Lotion
    Special Creams
    Essence and Gel
    Cleansing Lotion
    Ampoules
    Cream Pack
    Sheet Mask
    Modeling Mask
    Wash-off Pack
    Essential Oil
    EGF Premium
    EGF Extra
    NSC Product

EVER MIRACLE

    EM Product menu
    ATOEX Antioxidant
    Evome Skincare
    Pulamu  Haircare
    Sallimi  Livingcare
    Tecera Bracelet

MAKEUP PRODUCT

    Makeup Product
    Bath Product

HEALTH PRODUCT

    Health Product menu

   Supplement Product

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

carrier oil of calophyllum Calophyllum
Traditional Uses: Analgesic, antibiotic, antimicrobial, antirheumatic, bulnerary, cellular regenerator. Has long been used as a traditional medicine in the Polynesian Islands. Although a fixed oil it is as valuable as essential oil in formulations for wound healing and burns, while protecting against infection, serving as an effective germicide.
Skin: ulcers, wound healing, zona lesion (MDR), eczema & psoriasis, aids physical and chemical burns, radio dermatitis, fissure of post surgical wounds, aids sudorific detoxification, use on scalp to stimulate hair growth.

Clarysage
Clarysage is a short biennial or perennial herb that grows up to 1 meter in height (approximately 3 feet). It has large, hairy leaves with small bluish - purple flowers.
Color: Light Golden Yellow  
Blends With :  Clarysage essential oil blends well with generally any essential oil, though it works particularly well with Bergamot, Cedarwood, Roman and German Chamomile, Geranium, Jasmine, Lavender, Neroli, Orange, Rosewood, Sandalwood and Ylang Ylang.
Skin and Body Care:  Clarysage is viewed by aromatherapists as an antidepressant, and antispasmodic, deodorant, emmenagogue, hypotensive, nervine, sedative, tonic and uterine. It is well known for providing a euphoric action.

Clove Bud
Spicy like cloves, yet with a sweeter, almost floral note, this oil lends a subtle mystery to any blend. The Madagascar Clove Bud oil is the only Clove oil used in aromatherapy.

Blends With :
 Allspice, Almond, Amber, Ambrette, Bay, Birch, Black Currant, Black Pepper, Camphor, Caraway, Cardamom, Cassia, Chamomile, Cinnamon, Cistus, Clary Sage, Fir, Geranium, Ginger, Grapefruit, Hyssop, Jasmine, Lavender, Lemon, Lime, Nutmeg, Oakmoss, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Peru Balsam, Ravensara, Rose, Sandalwood, Spikenard, Tangerine, Tea Tree, Vanilla, Verbena, Vetiver, Violet Leaf, Ylang

Coriander
With its sweet, spicy scent that smells exactly like the herb, this oil is lovely in any herbal soap, bath oil or other preparation or to add a subtle herbal touch to a citrus or floral blend, as well as the wide variety of reputed healing properties. Traditionally used for insomnia, migraine, neuralgia, nervous exhaustion, stretch marks, scars.

Blends With :
 Allspice, Amber, Anise, Basil, Benzoin, Bergamot, Black Pepper, Cassia, Cinnamon, Citronella, Clary Sage, Cypress, Frankincense, Geranium, Ginger, Jasmine, Lemon, Lime, Neroli, Nutmeg, Pine, Sandalwood, Tuberose, Ylang

co2 extraction of sea buckthornCO2 Extraction of Sea Buckthorn
Fatty acid content %, Palmitoleic 34.46, Palmitic 30.46, Elaidic 14.62, Oleic 7.10, Linoleic 5.83, Linolenic 2.03, Stearic 1.63, Myristic 1.51, Docosahexaenoic .61, Eicosanoic .53, Cis-10-Heptadecenoic .37, Heptadecanoic .18, Docosanoic .17, Tetracosanoic .16, Pentadecanoic .14, Lauric .12, Eicosapentaenoic .04
Anti-wrinkle, skin softening, wound-healing, natural colorant, used as an additive to other carriers.
Skin: aids in tissue regeneration, helps heal radiation burns, photo protection (absorbs UV rays), wound-healing, anti wrinkle, burns, skin ulcers, acne, dermatitis. Improves skin metabolism and retards skin maturation.

Cypress
There are many species of cypress available, but cupressus sempervirens is considered the highest quality and superior to the other species.
Blends With :  Ambrette, Anise, Basil, Benzoin, Bergamot, Birch, Black Pepper, Cajeput, Cardamom, Carrot, Cedarwood, Chamomile, Cistus, Clary Sage, Coriander, Dill, Grapefruit, Juniper, Lavender, Lemon, Lime, Mandarin, Marjoram, Myrrh, Oakmoss, Orange, Pine, Ravensara, Rosemary, Sandalwood, Spikenard, Vetiver 
Skin and Body Care
: Edema, insect repellant, oily skin, perspiration, rheumatism, varicose veins 

Elemi
Elemi is a tropical tree from the Philippines that can grow up to 30 meters (98 feet). It exudes a yellow resin when leaves are sprouting.  
Blends With :  Elemi blends well with Elemi oil blends well with Sage, Frankincense, Rosemary, myrrh and Lavender.
Skin and Body Care : The therapeutic properties of Elemi Oil include use as an analgesic, expectorant, tonic, antiseptic and as a stimulating agent. It can give users a feeling of peace, be effective on wounds and cuts, heavy perspiration, and in the reduction of mucous.

Eucalyptus, Lemon  
With its high citronellal content, this oil smells more like citronella than it does of eucalyptus, but has a barely detectable camphorous hint typical of the Eucalyptus family.

Blends With : Black Pepper, Cedarwood, Clary Sage, Peppermint, Vetiver, Ylang
Skin and Body Care:
Dandruff, fungal infections, insect repellant, wounds

 

Fir Needle, Siberian
Bring the crisp scent of the north woods with this gorgeous Siberian Fir.

Blends With :
 Amber, Basil, Bergamot, Birch, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Cedarwood, Chamomile, Cinnamon, Cistus, Clove, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Frankincense, Geranium, Ginger, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Lavender, Lemon, Lemongrass, Lime, Marjoram, Myrtle, Nutmeg, Oakmoss, Orange, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Peppermint, Petitgrain, Pine, Ravensara, Rose, Rosemary, Rosewood, Spikenard, Tangerine, Tea Tree, Tuberose, Vetiver, Violet Leaf, Yarrow

Fennel, Sweet
If you like the smell of anise, but find it just a bit too overpowering, then fennel is a beautiful alternative with its floral, herbal top and anise-like aroma.
Blends With : Anise, Armoise, Basil, Carrot, Geranium, Dill, Hyssop, Lavender, Lemon, Rose, Rosemary, Sandalwood, Tarragon, Yarrow 
Skin and Body Care
:  Bruising, dull skin, hair products, mature skin, oily skin, perfumery, wrinkles 

Frankincense
This sweet, woody-balsamic, incense-like oil has, for centuries, been used in various religions during high holy days ceremonies due to its ability to promote a meditative state.

Blends With :
 Allspice, Amber, Ambrette, Angelica, Armoise, Basil, Bay, Benzoin, Bergamot, Birch, Black Pepper, Calamus, Camphor, Canadian Balsam, Cardamom, Carrot, Cassia, Cedarwood, Chamomile, Cinnamon, Cistus, Clary Sage, Coriander, Fir, Geranium, Ginger, Juniper, Lavender, Lime, Mandarin, Myrrh, Neroli, Oakmoss, Orange, Pepper, Pine, Ravensara, Rosemary, Rosewood, Sandalwood, Spikenard, Tuberose, Vanilla, Vetiver, Violet Leaf

 

About

Catalog

Certificates

Private Policy

Site map

Contact

 

All content  © Copy right   2005   Nanume Network Co.  All rights reserved.